PRIVACY POLICY

This site is owned and operated by The Jewel Pantry Group (ACN 626 382 796)
(also referred to as “we”, “us”, and “our”)

Our Privacy Policy sets out the ways in which we collect, use, disclose and protect
any personal information that you provide to us. It serves as an expression of our
commitment to protecting your personal information, but is not a contract between
you and us.

1. We respect your privacy

1.1. The Jewel Pantry Group respects your right to privacy and is committed to
safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the
Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets
out how we collect and treat your personal information.

1.2. “Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about
you, whether that information or opinion is true or not and whether the information or
opinion is recorded in a material form or not.
2. Collection of personal information

2.1. The Jewel Pantry Group will, from time to time, receive and store personal
information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other
forms.

2.2. You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address
and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process
your product or service order. We may collect additional information at other times,
including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide
information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email
preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card
information, or communicate with our customer support.

2.3. Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while
interacting with us.

3. How we collect your personal information

3.1. The Jewel Pantry Group collects personal information from you in a variety of
ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you
access our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receive
personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this
Privacy Policy.

4. Use of your personal information

4.1. The Jewel Pantry Group may use personal information collected from you to
provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you
aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to you.
We may use your personal information to improve our products and services and
better understand your needs.

4.2. The Jewel Pantry Group may contact you by a variety of measures including, but
not limited to telephone, email, SMS or mail.

5. Disclosure of your personal information

5.1. We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers,
insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as
reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal information is
only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our services.

5.2. We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a
legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the
course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.

5.3. We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks,
legal rights, property or safety of The Jewel Pantry Group,
www.thejewelpantrygroup.com, its customers or third parties.

5.4. Information that we collect may from time to time be stored, processed in or
transferred between parties located in countries outside of Australia.

5.5. If there is a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business
assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user
databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information
contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential
purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality. We would seek to only
disclose information in good faith and where required by any of the above
circumstances.

5.6. By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this
Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we disclose
your personal information to third parties, we will request that the third party follow
this Policy regarding handling your personal information.

6. Security of your personal information

6.1. The Jewel Pantry Group is committed to ensuring that the information you
provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we
have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to
safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss, and
unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

6.2. The transmission and exchange of information are carried out at your own risk.
We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us or
receive from us. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised
disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information that we
collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

7. Access to your personal information

7.1. You may request details of personal information that we hold about you in
accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). A small administrative
fee may be payable for the provision of information. If you would like a copy of the
information, which we hold about you or believe that any information we hold on you
is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please email us at
info@thejewelpantrygroup.com.

7.2. We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold about
you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

8. Complaints about privacy

8.1. If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send
in details of your complaints to 75A & 76A,/ 436 Victoria Avenue, Chatswood
Interchange, Chatswood, New South Wales, 2067. We take complaints very
seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.

9. Changes to Privacy Policy

9.1. Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may
modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be
effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or notice
board. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.

10. Website

10.1. When you visit our website

When you come to our website (www.thejewelpantrygroup.com) we may collect
certain information such as browser type, operating system, website visited
immediately before coming to our site, etc. This information is used in an aggregated
manner to analyse how people use our site, such that we can improve our service.

10.2. Cookies

We may from time to time use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small files
which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store
details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or
damage your computer. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you
can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may
prevent you from taking full advantage of our website. Our website may from time to
time use cookies to analyses website traffic and help us provide a better website
visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website
visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear
on this website or other websites you visit.

10.3. Third party sites

Our site may from time to time have links to other websites not owned or controlled
by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites
do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please
be aware that The Jewel Pantry Group is not responsible for the privacy practises of
other such websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our
website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects
personal identifiable information.

18th November 2018